Lid for beverage container
Granted 14 Jul 2020 · no office action yet
Assignee: Thermos L.L.C.
Law firm: Law firm · Log in to unlock
Attorney: Attorney · Log in to unlock
Inventors: Dwayne Boroski, Marvin Lane, Audra Norvilas, Kelly Tina Lin · Examiner: Karen S Acker · AU 2922 · TC 2900
Life of the patent
2 dated eventsDescription
1 parts›FIG. 1 is an upper perspective view of…
FIG. 1 is an upper perspective view of a lid for beverage container showing our new design;
FIG. 2 is a lower perspective view of the lid for beverage container;
FIG. 3 is a front view of the lid for beverage container;
FIG. 4 is a rear view of the lid for beverage container;
FIG. 5 is a right side view of the lid for beverage container;
FIG. 6 is a left side view of the lid for beverage container;
FIG. 7 is a top view of the lid for beverage container; and,
FIG. 8 is a bottom view of the lid for beverage container.
The broken lines showing in the figures are included for the purpose of illustrating portions of the lid for beverage container that form no part of the claimed design.
Claims
1 · 1 independent · depth 1Classifications
1 codesClaim changes
SoonSee which claims were amended, added or cancelled during examination, with every added and removed word marked.
The published claims of this patent are not paired with the granted ones in what we hold.
File wrapper
See the full prosecution history — every USPTO and applicant action on this file, in order.
Log in to unlockChain of title
See the full assignment history — every owner this patent has passed through, with recordation dates and reel/frame numbers.
Log in to unlockTerm & fees
See the term timeline — pendency span, in-force span, the maintenance fees paid and both computed expiry dates.
Log in to unlockWorldwide family
5 members · 4 offices›IP5 & PCT — 2 members
| Office | Publication | Kind | Published | Filed | Status | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USthis patent | US-D889904-S | S1 | 14 Jul 2020 | 17 Sep 2018 | granted | Lid for beverage container |
| JP | JP-1647476-S | S | 9 Dec 2019 | 14 Mar 2019 | granted | no title held |
›Other offices — 3 members
| Office | Publication | Kind | Published | Filed | Status | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA | CA-186399-S | S | 10 Jun 2020 | 7 Mar 2019 | granted | Lid for beverage container |
| TW | TW-D204937-S | S | 1 Jun 2020 | 15 Mar 2019 | published | 用於飲料容器之蓋zh |
| TW | TW-D207805-S | S | 21 Oct 2020 | 15 Mar 2019 | published | Lid for beverage container |
Validity challenges
See the validity challenges on record — reexaminations, IPRs and PGRs, with their institution decisions and outcomes.
Log in to unlockCitations
See every patent this one cites and every patent that cites it back — publication, assignee, and how each one was found.
Log in to unlock