Twin arm side mirror
Granted 1 Oct 2013 · no office action yet
Assignee: PACCAR
Law firm: Law firm · Log in to unlock
Attorney: Attorney · Log in to unlock
Inventors: Wallace A. Peltola, Craig Palmer, Kevin Cline, Steven H. Hovind · Examiner: Katrina A Betton · AU 2913 · TC 2900
Life of the patent
2 dated eventsDescription
1 parts›FIG. 1 is a rear perspective view of…
FIG. 1 is a rear perspective view of a twin arm side mirror suitable for use on a left side of a motor vehicle according to a first embodiment of our new design;
FIG. 2 is a front perspective view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 1 ;
FIG. 3 is a rear elevational view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 1 ;
FIG. 4 is a front elevational view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 1 ;
FIG. 5 is a top plan view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 1 ;
FIG. 6 is a bottom plan view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 1 ;
FIG. 7 is a left side elevational view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 1 ;
FIG. 8 is a right side elevational view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 1 ;
FIG. 9 is a rear perspective view of a twin arm side mirror suitable for use on a right side of a motor vehicle according to a second embodiment of our new design;
FIG. 10 is a front perspective view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 9 ;
FIG. 11 is a rear elevational view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 9 ;
FIG. 12 is a front elevational view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 9 ;
FIG. 13 is a top plan view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 9 ;
FIG. 14 is a bottom plan view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 9 ;
FIG. 15 is a left elevational view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 9 ; and,
FIG. 16 is a right elevational view of the twin arm side mirror of FIG. 9 .
The subject matter shown in phantom lines is hereby disclaimed and forms no part of the claimed invention.
Claims
1 · 1 independent · depth 1Classifications
1 codesClaim changes
SoonSee which claims were amended, added or cancelled during examination, with every added and removed word marked.
The published claims of this patent are not paired with the granted ones in what we hold.
File wrapper
See the full prosecution history — every USPTO and applicant action on this file, in order.
Log in to unlockChain of title
See the full assignment history — every owner this patent has passed through, with recordation dates and reel/frame numbers.
Log in to unlockTerm & fees
See the term timeline — pendency span, in-force span, the maintenance fees paid and both computed expiry dates.
Log in to unlockWorldwide family
2 members · 2 offices›IP5 & PCT — 1 members
| Office | Publication | Kind | Published | Filed | Status | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USthis patent | US-D690635-S | S1 | 1 Oct 2013 | 13 Mar 2012 | granted | Twin arm side mirror |
›Other offices — 1 members
| Office | Publication | Kind | Published | Filed | Status | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA | CA-147385-S | S | 28 Apr 2014 | 12 Sep 2012 | granted | Twin arm side mirror |
Validity challenges
See the validity challenges on record — reexaminations, IPRs and PGRs, with their institution decisions and outcomes.
Log in to unlockCitations
See every patent this one cites and every patent that cites it back — publication, assignee, and how each one was found.
Log in to unlock